Show Records for

Multiple Group Winning ~ Multiple Best Puppy In Show Winner
BIS/BISS Am/Can CH. PlayMor's Full Throttle
"Gunner"
AKC "Specials" Career
Date
Event
Judge
Class
Placement
Dogs
Defeated
Defeated
05/26/2006
Siberian Husky Club of
The Twin Cities
Medina, MN
Phyllis Wolfish
BOB
---
---
10/21/2006
Siberian Husky Club of
America National
Specialty Show
Bobbie Palmer
BOB
made the cut
down to the
final 15 males
of 86 males
entered
---
02/02/2007
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Kansas City
Vincent Buoniello
BOB
BISS
WINNER
106
03/24/2007
Dubuque KC
Dubuque, IA
Mrs. Houston
(Toddie) Clark
BOB
---
---
03/25/2007
Dubuque KC
Dubuque, IA
Richard
Lashbrook
BOB
---
---
03/31/2007
Indianhead KC
Eau Claire, WI
Mark VanAlstyne
BOB
BOB
10
04/01/2007
Indianhead KC
Eau Claire, WI
Dr. Ralph Graff
BOB
BOB
10
06/01/2007
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Sharon Krogh
BOB
BOB
Group 3
8
06/02/2007
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Sue-Ellyn Rempel
BOB
BOB
9
06/03/2007
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Beverly Capstick
BOB
BOB
6
06/21/2007
Anoka Kennel Club
Cambridge, MN
Jean Fournier
BOB
BOB
Group 3
12
06/22/2007
Anoka Kennel Club
Cambridge, MN
Shilon Bedford
BOB
BOB
made cut in Group
14
06/23/2007
Cambridge KC
Cambridge, MN
Judy Harrington
BOB
BOB
17
06/24/2007
Cambridge KC
Cambridge, MN
Lester Mapes
BOB
BOB
made cut in Group
14
07/13/2007
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Ronald Spritzer
BOB
BOB
6
07/14/2007
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Helen Lee James
BOB
BOB
12
07/15/2007
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Irene Bivin
BOB
BOB
10
08/18/2007
Greeley Kennel Club
Greeley, CO
JoAnn Dutton
BOB
BOB
Group 4
31
08/19/2007
Greeley Kennel Club
Greeley, CO
Terry Temple
BOB
BOB
made cut in Group
31
08/25/2007
St.Croix Valley KC
Lake Elmo, MN
Cathy
De La Garza
BOB
---
---
01/04/2008
NorthStar Working
Group Assoc.
St.Paul, MN
Lisa
DeRoulet
BOB
---
---
01/05/2008
Land O' Lakes KC
St.Paul, MN
Shilon
Bedford
BOB
---
---
01/06/2008
Land O' Lakes KC
St.Paul, MN
Mr. Robert
Forsyth
BOB
---
---
01/19/2008
Central Iowa KC
Des Moines, IA
Robert Shreve
BOB
BOB
13
01/20/2008
Central Iowa KC
Des Moines, IA
William
Cunningham
BOB
BOB
11
02/07/2008
Indy Winter Classic
Indianapolis, IN
Lester Mapes
BOB
Snow storm -
missed breed judging
ABSENT
02/08/2008
Indy Winter Classic
Indianapolis, IN
Richard
Greathouse
BOB
BOB
11
02/09/2008
Indy Winter Classic
Indianapolis, IN
Chris Walkowicz
BOB
BOB
made cut in group
20
02/12/2008
Westminster KC
New York, NY
Beverly Capstick
BOB
made the cut
 
02/21/2008
International KC
Chicago, IL
Ron Menaker
BOB
---
---
02/22/2008
International KC
Chicago, IL
Ron Lombardi
BOB
BOB
12
02/23/2008
International KC
Chicago, IL
Irene Bivin
BOB
---
---
02/24/2008
International KC
Chicago, IL
Eric Ringle
BOB
---
---
03/08/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Detroit
Terry Temple
BOB
---
---
03/09/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Detroit
Kathy Wiley
Mackai
BOB
---
---
03/13/2008
Louisville Cluster
Louisvill, KY
Adrian Woodfork
BOB
---
---
03/14/2008
Louisville Cluster
Louisvill, KY
George Heitzman
BOB
---
---
03/15/2008
Louisville Cluster
Louisvill, KY
Houston Clark
BOB
---
---
03/16/2008
Louisville Cluster
Louisvill, KY
Marjorie Datskow
BOB
AOM
AOM
03/22/2008
Fort Worth KC
Fort Worth, TX
Dr. Harry
Smith Jr
BOB
BOB
9
03/23/2008
Fort Worth KC
Forth Worth, TX
Christina Hubbell
BOB
---
---
04/05/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities, MN
Delbert Thacker
BOB
---
---
04/06/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities, MN
Karen
McFarlane
BOB
AOM
AOM
04/19/2008
Fond Du Lac KC
Fond Du Lac, WI
Brian Meyer
BOB
BOB
11
04/20/2008
Fond Du Lac KC
Fond Du Lac, WI
Diane Anderson
BOB
BOB
8
05/02/2008
Badger Kennel Club
Jefferson, WI
Thomas Feneis
BOB
BOB
8
05/03/2008
Janesville-Beloit KC
Jefferson, WI
Mrs. Terry
DePietro
BOB
BOB
22
05/04/2008
Badger Kennel Club
Jefferson, WI
Madeline B. Fish
BOB
BOB
24
05/10/2008
Scott County KC
Rock Island, IL
Sullie Greendale-
Paveza
BOB
---
---
05/11/2008
Scott County KC
Rock Island, IL
Charles Trotter
BOB
BOS
---
05/16/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Kansas
Vern Harvey
BOB
---
---
05/17/2008
Sunflower KC of Olathe
Gardner, KS
James Noe
BOB
made the cut
---
05/18/2008
Sunflower KC of Olathe
Gardner, KS
Bart Miller
Richard E. Lake
Roberta Campbell
BOB
BOB/Group 1
BEST IN SHOW
BEST IN
SHOW!!!!
45
05/24/2008
Key City Kennel Club
St.Peter, MN
Beverly Capstick
BOB
BOB
Group 2
11
05/25/2008
Key City Kennel Club
St. Peter, MN
Lee Reasin
BOB
BOB
Group 3
10
07/31/2008
Bismarck Kennel Club
North Dakota
Keke Kahn
BOB
BOB
9
08/01/2008
Bismarck Kennel Club
North Dakota
Leslie Hiltz
BOB
BOB
made the cut in
groups
9
08/02/2008
Bismarck Kennel Club
North Dakota
Pat Hastings
BOB
BOB
9
08/03/2008
Bismarck Kennel Club
Jane Roppolo
BOB
BOB/Group 2
9
08/23/2008
St. Croix Valley KC
Lake Elmo, MN
Dorothy Collier
BOB
BOB/Group 2
21
08/24/2008
St. Croix Valley KC
Lake Elmo, MN
John R. Walsh
BOB
---
---
08/25/2008
NorthStar Working Grp
Lake Elmo, MN
Joe Lobb
BOB
BOB
4
05/29/2009
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Thomas Alexander
BOB
BOS
---
05/30/2009
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Alan Brown
BOB
---
---
05/31/2009
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Frederic
Dewsbury
BOB
BOB
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AKC Event Entries & Awards
Date
Event
Judge
Class
Placement
Points
04/08/2005
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities
Medina, MN
Jane
Anderson
9-12
Sweepstakes
---
 
04/08/2005
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities
Medina, MN
Kathleen
Kanzler
9-12
1st
 
07/15/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Mrs. Judith
Goodin
12-18
1st/WD
1 pt
07/16/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Carl Gene
Liepmann
12-18
1st/WD/BOW
3 pts
07/17/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Francine
Schwartz
12-18
1st/WD/BOW
3 pts
07/23/2005
Paper Cities KC
Weston, WI
Dr. J. Donald
Jones
BBE
2nd
 
07/24/2005
Paper Cities KC
Weston, WI
Charles
Trotter
BBE
2nd/RWD
 
09/10/2005
Des Moines KC
Des Moines, IA
Judy Doniere
BBE
1st/WD
2 pts
09/11/2005
Des Moines KC
Des Moines, IA
Robert Sharp
BBE
1st/WD
2 pts
10/08/2005
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Chicago
St.Charles, IL
Mrs. Bobbie
Palmer
BBE
3rd
 
10/25/2005
Siberian Husky Club
Of America National
Specialty Show
Topeka, KS
Maryl
Foster
15-18 mo.
Puppy
Sweepstakes
5th
 
10/26-29
2005
Siberian Husky Club of
America National
Specialty Show
Topeka, KS
Carol
Deeks
BBE
3rd
 
01/06/2006
Northstar Working
Assoc. - St.Paul, MN
Paula
Hartinger
Open
1st/WD/BOW
3 pts
01/07/2006
Land O'Lakes KC
St.Paul, MN
Edd Bivin
Open
3rd
 
01/08/2006
Land O'Lakes KC
St.Paul, MN
Roger
Hartinger
Open
2nd/RWD
 
02/18/2006
Keomah KC
Des Moines, IA
Mr. Terry
Temple
 
WD/BOW/BOB
over top ranked
specials....then
onto a
GROUP 1
owner
handled
3 pts
NEW
CHAMPION!!!
CKC Event Entries & Awards
Date
Event
Judge
Class
Placement
Points
05/13/2005
Mid-Canada
Dog Shows
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Bart Miller
9-12
WD/BOW/BOB
(over specials)
Group 1
5 pts
05/14/2005
Mid-Canada  
Dog Shows
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Terry Carter
9-12
WD/BOW/BOB
(over specials)
Group 1
5 pts
05/14/2005
Mid-Canada
Dog Shows
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Bart Miller
9-12
special puppy
competition
BOB/G1
BPIS
BEST PUPPY IN
SHOW!!!
05/15/2005
Mid-Canada
Dog Shows
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Kathleen
Anderson-
Wulff
9-12
WD/BOW/BOB
(over specials)
Group 2
3 pts
NEW
CHAMPION!!!
05/15/2005
Mid-Canada
Dog Shows
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Terry Carter
9-12
special puppy
competition
BOB/G1
 
05/29/2005
Fort Garry KC
Winnipeg, MB Canada
W. Maisey
BOB
BOB/Group 1
 
05/29/2005
Fort Garry KC
Winnipeg, MB Canada
Susan Badick
9-12
special puppy
competition
BOB/G1
BPIS
BEST PUPPY IN
SHOW!!!