Show Records For

BIS Bred-By Exhibitor
Best Puppy In Specialty Show Winner
PlayMor's Chrome Molly
"Molly"
AKC Event Entries & Awards
Date
Event
Judge
Class
Placement
Points
04/08/2005
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities
Medina, MN
Jane Anderson
9-12
Sweepstakes
1st/BPISS
Best Puppy In
Specialty Show
04/08/2005
Siberian Husky Club of
the Twin Cities
Medina, MN
Kathleen
Kanzler
9-12
2nd
---
04/09/2005
Minnesota River Valley
Kennel Club
Apple Valley, MN
Beverly
Capstick
BBE
---
---
04/10/2005
Minnesota River Valley
Kennel Club
Kennel Club
Kennel Club
Apple Valley, MN
Shilon Bedford
BBE
2nd
---
05/06/2005
Badger Kennel Club
Madison, WI
Mildred Bryant
BBE
1st/WB/BOW
BOB over
specials
1 pt
05/07/2005
Janesville-Beloit KC
Madison, WI
Madison, WI
Dr. Robert
Berndt
BBE
1st/RWB
---
05/08/2005
Badger Kennel Club
Madison, WI
Dr. Robert
Indeglia
BBE
2nd
---
05/28/2005
Key City Kennel Club
St. Peters, MN
Mr. Dana Cline
BBE
1st/WB/BOS
3 pts
05/29/2005
Key City Kennel ClubSt.
Peters, MN
Annie Clark
BBE
2nd
---
06/03/2005
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Richard Edwin
Lake
BBE
1st/RWB
---
06/04/2005
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Jon Cole
BBE
1st/RWB
---
06/05/2005
Fargo-Moorehead KC
Fargo, ND
Larry Mackai
BBE
1st
---
07/15/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Mrs. Judith
Goodin
BBE
2nd
---
07/16/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Carl Gene
Liepmann
BBE
1st
---
07/17/2005
Duluth Kennel Club
Duluth, MN
Francine
Schwartz
BBE
1st
---
05/05/2006
Badger Kennel Club
Madison, WI
Karen
McFarlane
BBE
1st/BOS
1 pt.
05/06/2006
Janesville-Beloit KC
Madison, WI
James Ellis Sr.
BBE
1st/WB/BOW
BEST IN
SHOW-BBE
3 pts
05/07/2006
Badger Kennel Club
Madison, WI
Edward
McNamee
BBE
---
---
10/20/2006
Rapid City, SD Kennel
Club
Dr. Peter Emily
OPEN
1st/WB
1 pt
10/21/2006
Rapid City, SD Kennel
Club
Everett Dean Jr
OPEN
2nd
---
10/22/2006
Rapid City, SD Kennel
Club
Janis
Church-Stadler
OPEN
3rd
---
11/25/2006
Lake Shore KC
Crete, IL
Catherine Belle
BBE
1st/RWB
---
11/26/2006
Lake Shore KC
Crete, IL
Lester Mapes
BBE
1st/RWB
---
01/05/2008
Nolan River KC
Glen Rose, TX
Peggy Conger
Open
3rd
---
01/05/2008
Nolan River KC
Glen Rose, TX
Sherry Wallis
Open
1st/RWB
to a major
---
10/04/2008
Greater Humble Area KC
Humble. TX
Richard
Greathouse
Open
1st/WB/BOS
1 pt.
10/05/2008
Greater Humble Area KC
Humble, TX
Charles
Trotter
Open
1st/WB/BOS
1 pt.
10/11/2008
Tyler Texas Kennel Club
Canton, TX
Donald
Booxbaum
Open
2nd/RWB
to a major
---
10/12/2008
Tyler Texas Kennel Club
Canton, TX
Lia Benson
Open
1st/RWB
to a major
---
10/18/2008
Bell County Kennel Club
Belton, TX
Nikki Riggsbee
Open
1st/WB
1 pt
03/14/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Dallas
Dallas, TX
Jean Fournier
Open
---
---
03/15/2008
Siberian Husky Club of
Greater Dallas
Dallas, TX
Garry Newton
Open
1st
---
03/21/2008
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Fort Worth, TX
Mrs. Lynn
Peterson
Open
 
 
03/22/2008
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Fort Worth, TX
Houston Clark
Open